Achievement

WorldSkills Aktau 2016 – 2017 regional championship

PlaceCompetency NameFull name
Gold Graphic Engineering CAD Sultangaliyev E.
Gold Web Design Zhumabaev M.

WorldSkills Aktau 2017 national championship

Place Competency Name Full name
Gold Graphic Engineering CAD Sultangaliyev E.

WorldSkills Aktau 2017 – 2018 Regional Championship

Place Competency Name Full name
Gold Graphic Engineering CAD Sultangaliyev E.
Silver The development of multimedia applications and computer games Balturin E.
Silver Automobile services and repair Zhanaeva A.
Silver IT Network Systems Administration Mereshov N.
SilverRailway Transport ManagementLukmanov N.
Bronze Graphic design Abdrahmanov B.
Bronze Graphic Engineering CADZhailauov S.
Bronze Baker’s work Kobylanova A.

WorldSkills Aktau 2018 – 2019 Regional Championship

Place Competency Name Full name
Gold IT Network Systems Administration Bayanov Sundet Bereketuly
Gold Graphic Engineering CAD Mukangaliev Nurasyl Nurlanuly
Gold Prototype Modelling Michirkinaev Hamit Ordagaliuly
Gold Mobile robotics Dememov Zhasulan Zhanybekuly, Abdullayev Nurlybek Abilhanuly
Gold The development of multimedia applications and computer games Omirhan Nurzhan Maksetuly
SilverVideo production Zharilkasinova Aigul
Silver Signaling, centralization, blocking and automation, 
equipment repair, maintenance
Zhumagaliev Rahat Muhamsharipuly
Silver Graphic design Saparbayev Esbol Bahtybaiuly
Silver Graphic Engineering CADBahyt Adilet Asanuly
Silver Prototype Modelling Zhumabayev Bekarys Gabituly
Silver Mobile robotics Baubekov Ersultan Orynbaiuly, Shygyrbayev Rahymbek Maksatuly
Bronze IT Network Systems Administration Zhailauov Syrym Talgatuly
Brone Prototype Modelling Xabultayeva Gulnur Xaldybaevna
Bronze IT software solution for business Kuatbayev Sayan Muhambetuly
Bronze Mobile robotics Artykov Miras, Alimbekov Dias Zhanbolatuly
Bronze Baker’s work Nurlekeeva Gulmira Sansyzbaevna
Bronze Signaling, centralization, blocking and automation, 
equipment repair, maintenance
Orazbaev Saken Kasymuly
Bronze Information cable network Ongarbayev Erzhan
Medallion Elektromontage works Muhanbetov Arman Maksetuly
Medallion Automobile services and repair Ermuhanov Esenbek Esenamanuly
Medallion IT software solution for business Ilyasov Nurbol Maksetuly

WorldSkills Kazakhstan 2019 national championship

PlaceCompetency nameFull name
GoldGraphic Engineering CADМұханғалиев Нұрасыл
MedallionPrototype ModellingМучиркинаев Хамит
MedallionGraphic designСапарбаев Есбол

BestSkills Aktau 2019

PlaceCompetency nameFull name
GoldGraphic designSart Mariya
GoldWeb designNazarbaev Bakytbek
SilverAutomobile services and repairOserbaev Erbolat
BronzeWeb designAtchybaeva Indira
BronzeElectromontage worksMuratov Elaman

WorldSkills Aktau 2020

PlaceCompetency nameFull nameHead
GoldGraphic designMaksymov Miras DauletbayulySart M
GoldIT Network Systems AdministrationBayanov Syndet BereketulyKuandykov R
GoldPrototype ModellingMuhangaliev Nurasyl NurlanulyTenizbaeva A
GoldMobile roboticsBakyt Adilet, Ermuhanov EsenbekAyapov E
GoldGraphic Engineering CADDuisenbaev Nurzhan UsainulySultangaliyev E
GoldThe development of multimedia applications and computer gamesEspai Rishat SarsenbaiulyNurumov B
SilverIT software solution for businessTohtamuratov Asylbek ZhambylulyAbdieva S
SilverVideo productionKeunimzhaev Zhanbolat KendibaiulyNazarbaev B
SilverPrototype ModellingMuchirkinaev Hamit Tenizbaeva A
SilverInternet of thingsSultan SauranbekAyapov E
SilverBaker’s workNysanova Zhanar ZholdaskyzyBekeeva R
SilverSignaling, centralization, blocking and automation, 
equipment repair, maintenance
Kengesov Orazbek EskuatulyKazieva G
BronzeMobile roboticsBahtybaeva Asemai, Baubekov ErsultanAyapov E
BronzeZhukti ZhoneltuTulegenov EldosSuishiva A
BronzeControl of unmanned aerial vehiclesErmekuly OzlhasKubugulov A
BronzeCookingTanatova BalziraTanatarova A
BronzeGraphic Engineering CADZhanuzakov Rinat ErbolulySultangaliyev E
MedallionWeb designAbdibekov Bekarys SanibekulyAtchybaeva I
MedallionPrototype ModellingMardaev Ersultan SaparbayulyTenizbaeva A